timezones.de

03:52:35pm
Flag India

Barddhamān
India - West Bengal

Current local time:

09:22pm:35
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:West Bengal
Population:301.725
Latitude:23.2557200
Longitude:87.8569100
Elevation:34m
Alternate names:Barddhaman, Barddhamān, Bardhaman, Bardhamān, Bordhoman, Burdwan, Burdwān, bardhamana, বর্ধমানm