timezones.de

12:31:21pm
Flag India

Bhātpāra
India - West Bengal

Current local time:

06:01pm:21
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:West Bengal
Population:483.129
Latitude:22.8664300
Longitude:88.4011300
Elevation:14m
Alternate names:Bhatpara, Bhātpāram