timezones.de

07:34:58pm
Flag India

Dam Dam
India - West Bengal

Current local time:

01:04am:58
Wednesday14.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:West Bengal
Population:122.719
Latitude:22.6334100
Longitude:88.4228600
Elevation:9m
Alternate names:Dam Dam, Dum Dumm