timezones.de

01:34:52pm
Flag India

Dārjiling
India - West Bengal

Current local time:

07:04pm:52
Friday16.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:West Bengal
Population:123.797
Latitude:27.0333300
Longitude:88.2666700
Elevation:2127m
Alternate names:Dardzhiling, Dardzilingas, Dardžilingas, Dargiling, Darjeeling, Darjiling, Darĝiling, Dārjiling, Rdorje gling, da ji ling, daleujilling, dar jylng, darjilim, drgylyng, Дарджилинг, דרגילינג, دار جیلنگ, দার্জিলিং, 大吉嶺, 다르질링m