timezones.de

06:42:42pm
Flag India

Durgāpur
India - West Bengal

Current local time:

12:12am:41
Wednesday14.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:West Bengal
Population:518.872
Latitude:23.4995700
Longitude:87.3215500
Elevation:75m
Alternate names:Durgapur, Durgāpur, Дургапурm