timezones.de

04:12:06pm
Flag India

Gosāba
India - West Bengal

Current local time:

09:42pm:06
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:West Bengal
Population:222.764
Latitude:22.1654700
Longitude:88.8007000
Elevation:8m
Alternate names:Gosaba, Gosaha, Gosābam