timezones.de

08:05:26am
Flag India

Haldia
India - West Bengal

Current local time:

01:35pm:26
Tuesday20.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:West Bengal
Population:170.695
Latitude:22.0604600
Longitude:88.1097500
Elevation:6m
Alternate names:Haldiam