timezones.de

01:53:43am
Advert
Flag India

Hālīsahar
India - West Bengal

Current local time:

07:23am:43
Saturday14.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 50

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:West Bengal
Population:128.172
Latitude:22.9321800
Longitude:88.4185900
Elevation:16m
Alternate names:Halisahar, Halishahar, Hālīsaharm
Advert