timezones.de

08:11:56pm
Flag India

Hāora
India - West Bengal

Current local time:

01:41am:56
Wednesday14.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:West Bengal
Population:1.027.672
Latitude:22.5768800
Longitude:88.3185700
Elevation:8m
Alternate names:Haora, Haura, Hawrah, Howrah, Hāora, ha'ora, haura, হাওড়া, ハウラー, ハーウラーm