timezones.de

06:19:16am
Flag India

Hugli
India - West Bengal

Current local time:

11:49am:16
Tuesday20.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:West Bengal
Population:177.005
Latitude:22.9087700
Longitude:88.3967400
Elevation:18m
Alternate names:Hooghly, Hooghly-Chinsura, Hooghly-Chinsurah, Hugli, Khugli, Хуглиm