timezones.de

02:29:44pm
Flag India

Ingrāj Bāzār
India - West Bengal

Current local time:

07:59pm:44
Friday16.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:West Bengal
Population:170.039
Latitude:25.0044700
Longitude:88.1457300
Elevation:32m
Alternate names:English Bazar, English Bāzār, Ingraj Bazar, Ingrāj Bāzārm