timezones.de

06:50:39pm
Flag India

Jalpāiguri
India - West Bengal

Current local time:

12:20am:39
Wednesday14.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:West Bengal
Population:107.832
Latitude:26.5166700
Longitude:88.7333300
Elevation:87m
Alternate names:Jalpaiguri, Jalpāiguri, Paigurim