timezones.de

04:40:53pm
Flag India

Jāmuria
India - West Bengal

Current local time:

10:10pm:53
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:West Bengal
Population:160.242
Latitude:23.7046800
Longitude:87.0787200
Elevation:132m
Alternate names:Jamuria, Jaykayanagar, Jaykaynagar, Jāmuriam