timezones.de

03:15:09pm
Flag India

Kāmārhāti
India - West Bengal

Current local time:

08:45pm:09
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:West Bengal
Population:332.965
Latitude:22.6711100
Longitude:88.3747200
Elevation:8m
Alternate names:Kamarhati, Kamarhatty, Kāmārhātim