timezones.de

03:12:55pm
Flag India

Kānchrāpāra
India - West Bengal

Current local time:

08:42pm:55
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:West Bengal
Population:136.954
Latitude:22.9599800
Longitude:88.4284900
Elevation:10m
Alternate names:Kachrapara, Kancharapara, Kanchrapara, Kāchrāpāra, Kānchrāpāram