timezones.de

05:20:07am
Flag India

Kharagpur
India - West Bengal

Current local time:

10:50am:07
Wednesday14.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:West Bengal
Population:219.665
Latitude:22.3397100
Longitude:87.3250100
Elevation:42m
Alternate names:Kharagpur, Khargpur, karakpur, ke lei ge bu er, kharagapura, Харагпур, खरगपुर, खरगपूर, খড়গপুর, கரக்பூர், ಖರಗ್‌ಪುರ, 克勒格布爾m