timezones.de

06:28:15am
Flag India

Khardah
India - West Bengal

Current local time:

11:58am:15
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:West Bengal
Population:128.346
Latitude:22.7186100
Longitude:88.3780600
Elevation:10m
Alternate names:Khardah, Khardaham