timezones.de

04:11:33pm
Flag India

Kishanganj
India - West Bengal

Current local time:

09:41pm:33
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:West Bengal
Population:94.807
Latitude:26.1028200
Longitude:87.9520500
Elevation:53m
Alternate names:Kishanganj, Kishanganj Bazarm