timezones.de

09:37:02pm
Flag India

Kolkata
India - West Bengal

Current local time:

03:07am:02
Sunday18.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:West Bengal
Population:4.631.392
Latitude:22.5626300
Longitude:88.3630400
Elevation:11m
Alternate names:CCU, Calcuta, Calcutta, Calcutá, Calcúta, Caligardamana, Kaelkuettae, Kal'kuta, Kal'kutta, Kal'kuttae, Kalikata, Kalikātā, Kalkata, Kalkota, Kalkouta, Kalkueta, Kalkuta, Kalkutta, Kalkútta, Kalküta, Kolkata, Kolkate, Kolkato, Kälküttä, Kəlkütə, Sealdah, jia er ge da, jia li ji da, kalakata, kalikata, kalkata, keaൽkkatta, klkta, klkth, klkwth, ko l ka ta, kolakata, kolkata, kolkatta, korukata, kwlkata, kʼolkʼatʼa, qwlqth, Καλκούτα, Калькута, Калькуттæ, Калькутта, Колката, Колкате, Կալկաթա, כלכותה, קאלקאטא, קולקטה, كلكتا, كولكاتا, کلکته, کلکتہ, کولکاتہ, کَلٕکَتا, کەلکەتە, कोलकता, कोलकाता, কলকাতা, ਕੋਲਕਾਤਾ, કોલકાતા, କଲିକତା, கொல்கத்தா, కోల్‌కత, ಕೊಲ್ಕತ್ತ, കൊൽക്കത്ത, โกลกาตา, ཀ་ལི་ཀུ་ཏ, ကာလကတ္တားမြို့, კოლკატა, コルカタ, 加尔各答, 架利吉打, 콜카타m