timezones.de

07:49:17am
Flag India

Krishnanagar
India - West Bengal

Current local time:

01:19pm:17
Tuesday20.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:West Bengal
Population:145.926
Latitude:23.4057600
Longitude:88.4907300
Elevation:16m
Alternate names:Krishnagar, Krishnagar City, Krishnagiri, Krishnanagar, Krishnigar, ke li si he na na jia er, kirusnanakar, krsnanagara, Кришнанагар, Крішнанаґар, कृष्णनगर, कृष्णानगर, কৃষ্ণনগর, கிருஷ்ணாநகர், 克里斯赫纳纳加尔m