timezones.de

07:16:27am
Flag India

Madhyamgram
India - West Bengal

Current local time:

12:46pm:27
Tuesday20.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:West Bengal
Population:161.126
Latitude:22.6894400
Longitude:88.4459400
Elevation:10m
Alternate names:Maddham Gram, Madhyamgramm