timezones.de

03:41:02pm
Flag India

Medinīpur
India - West Bengal

Current local time:

09:11pm:02
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:West Bengal
Population:153.349
Latitude:22.4211400
Longitude:87.3225700
Elevation:47m
Alternate names:Medinipur, Medinīpur, Midnapor, Midnapore, Midnapur, Миднапорm