timezones.de

02:46:50pm
Flag India

Naihāti
India - West Bengal

Current local time:

08:16pm:50
Friday16.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:West Bengal
Population:253.221
Latitude:22.8939600
Longitude:88.4152100
Elevation:18m
Alternate names:Naihati, Naihātim