timezones.de

03:57:13pm
Flag India

Navadwīp
India - West Bengal

Current local time:

09:27pm:13
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:West Bengal
Population:111.123
Latitude:23.4067000
Longitude:88.3686100
Elevation:17m
Alternate names:Nabadurip, Nabadwip, Nadia, Navadvip, Navadwip, Navadwīp, Навадвипm