timezones.de

02:06:39pm
Flag India

Pānihāti
India - West Bengal

Current local time:

07:36pm:38
Friday23.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:West Bengal
Population:378.705
Latitude:22.6908900
Longitude:88.3740400
Elevation:11m
Alternate names:Panihati, Pānihātim