timezones.de

07:11:19pm
Advert
Flag India

Puruliya
India - West Bengal

Current local time:

12:41am:19
Thursday12.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 50

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:West Bengal
Population:122.533
Latitude:23.3306200
Longitude:86.3630300
Elevation:255m
Alternate names:Purulia, Puruliyam
Advert