timezones.de

03:25:21pm
Flag India

Rāiganj
India - West Bengal

Current local time:

08:55pm:21
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:West Bengal
Population:170.252
Latitude:25.6128100
Longitude:88.1244900
Elevation:38m
Alternate names:Raiganj, Rayganj, Rāiganjm