timezones.de

06:38:51am
Flag India

Rānīganj
India - West Bengal

Current local time:

12:08pm:51
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:West Bengal
Population:131.261
Latitude:23.6164000
Longitude:87.1306100
Elevation:103m
Alternate names:Ranigandzhe, Raniganj, Rānīganj, Раниганджеm