timezones.de

04:30:28am
Flag India

Rishra
India - West Bengal

Current local time:

10:00am:28
Wednesday14.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:West Bengal
Population:117.014
Latitude:22.7239400
Longitude:88.3456300
Elevation:11m
Alternate names:Rishram