timezones.de

01:49:21pm
Flag India

Shāntipur
India - West Bengal

Current local time:

07:19pm:21
Friday16.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:West Bengal
Population:149.983
Latitude:23.2472300
Longitude:88.4330200
Elevation:15m
Alternate names:Santipur, Shantipur, Shāntipur, Sāntipurm