timezones.de

01:45:35pm
Flag India

Shiliguri
India - West Bengal

Current local time:

07:15pm:35
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:West Bengal
Population:515.574
Latitude:26.7100400
Longitude:88.4285100
Elevation:124m
Alternate names:Shiliguri, Silguri, Siligun, Siliguri, Silīguri, Silīgurí, siliguri, xi li gu li, Силигури, सिलीगुड़ी, শিলিগুড়ি, 西里古里m