timezones.de

03:21:39pm
Flag India

Shyamnagar
India - West Bengal

Current local time:

08:51pm:39
Friday16.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kolkata
Actual UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:India (IN)
Federal State:West Bengal
Population:441.956
Latitude:22.8333300
Longitude:88.3666700
Elevation:8m
Alternate names:Shamnagar, Shamnagore, Shyamnagar, Syamnagar, SyńĀmnagarm