timezones.de

01:53:42pm
Flag Iran

Eshtehārd
Iran - Alborz

Current local time:

05:23pm:42
Monday27.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Alborz
Population:0
Latitude:35.7255000
Longitude:50.3662000
Elevation:1161m
Alternate names:Eshtehard, Eshtehārd, Ishtahabad, Ishtahard, ashthard, Īshtahard, Īshtahābād, اشتهاردm