timezones.de

05:45:17pm
Flag Iran

Hashtgerd
Iran - Alborz

Current local time:

10:15pm:17
Tuesday18.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Alborz
Population:0
Latitude:35.9620000
Longitude:50.6799000
Elevation:1272m
Alternate names:Ashjird, Hashtgerd, Hashtjerd, Hashtjird, hashtjird, hshtgrd, هشتگرد, هَشتجِردm