timezones.de

04:37:05pm
Flag Iran

Karaj
Iran - Alborz

Current local time:

09:07pm:05
Tuesday18.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Alborz
Population:1.448.075
Latitude:35.8326600
Longitude:50.9915500
Elevation:1341m
Alternate names:Heredi, Karadj, Karadje, Karadsch, Karadz, Karadż, Karadž, Karag, Karaj, Karaĝ, Karej, Kerec, Keredi, Keredzas, Keredzh, Keredžas, Kərəc, Leredi, PYK, QKC, Qasabeh-e Karaj, Qaşabeh-e Karaj, ka la ji, kalaji, karaji, krj, kyaraji, qasabihi karaj, Карай, Караџ, Караҷ, Кередж, כאראג, قَصَبِهِ كَرَج, كرج, کرج, کەرەج, ქარაჯი, キャラジ, 卡拉季, 카라지m