timezones.de

07:38:25pm
Flag Iran

Naz̧arābād
Iran - Alborz

Current local time:

12:08am:25
Sunday09.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 18

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Alborz
Population:213.388
Latitude:35.9541100
Longitude:50.6060700
Elevation:1199m
Alternate names:Nazarabad, Nazarabad-e Bozorg, Naz̧arābād, Naz̧arābād-e Bozorg, nazarabadi buzurg, nzr abad, نظر آباد, نَظَرابادِ بُزُرگm