timezones.de

12:22:58pm
Flag Iran

Shahrak
Iran - Alborz

Current local time:

03:52pm:58
Saturday09.12.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Alborz
Population:0
Latitude:36.1744900
Longitude:50.7690800
Elevation:1823m
Alternate names:Shahrak, Shahrak-e Taleqan, Shahrak-e Ţāleqān, Taleqan, Tāleqān, shhrk, shhrk talqan, taliqan, talqan, Ţāleqān, تالِقان, شهرك, شهرک طالقان, طالقانm