timezones.de

08:05:04am
Flag Iran

Ardabīl
Iran - Ardabīl

Current local time:

12:35pm:04
Sunday16.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Ardabīl
Population:410.753
Latitude:38.2498000
Longitude:48.2933000
Elevation:1353m
Alternate names:Ardabel, Ardabil, Ardabīl, Ardebil, Ardebīl, Erdebil, aardibyl, ardbyl, Ərdəbil, Ардабел, اردبيل, اردبیل, اَردِبيلm