timezones.de

07:52:06pm
Flag Iran

Gīvī
Iran - Ardabīl

Current local time:

11:22pm:06
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Ardabīl
Population:0
Latitude:37.6858500
Longitude:48.3420400
Elevation:1360m
Alternate names:Givi, Gīvī, gywy, گیویm