timezones.de

09:37:21am
Flag Iran

Khalkhāl
Iran - Ardabīl

Current local time:

02:07pm:21
Sunday16.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Ardabīl
Population:51.024
Latitude:37.6189000
Longitude:48.5258000
Elevation:1790m
Alternate names:Harau, Harowabad, Herau, Herauabad, Heroabad, Herow, Herowabad, Herowābād, Heroābād, Hirabad, Hirābād, Khalkhal, Khalkhāl, haruabad, hiru, hiru abad, hrw abad, khlkhal, خلخال, هرو آباد, هَرُوَبَد, هِرُ آباد, هِرُوm