timezones.de

06:18:25pm
Flag Iran

Namīn
Iran - Ardabīl

Current local time:

09:48pm:25
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Ardabīl
Population:0
Latitude:38.4269000
Longitude:48.4839000
Elevation:1429m
Alternate names:Namin, Namīn, nmyn, نمينm