timezones.de

08:33:23am
Flag Iran

Nīr
Iran - Ardabīl

Current local time:

01:03pm:23
Sunday16.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Ardabīl
Population:0
Latitude:38.0346000
Longitude:47.9986000
Elevation:1623m
Alternate names:Nir, Nīr, Shahrestan-e Nir, Shahrestān-e Nīr, nyr, shhrstan nyr, شهرستان نير, نيرm