timezones.de

06:43:51pm
Flag Iran

Omīdcheh
Iran - Ardabīl

Current local time:

11:13pm:51
Saturday08.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 18

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Ardabīl
Population:1.710
Latitude:38.2866700
Longitude:48.1413900
Elevation:1502m
Alternate names:Omidcheh, Omīdcheh, aumydchih, اُميدچِهm