timezones.de

07:47:48pm
Flag Iran

Pārsābād
Iran - Ardabīl

Current local time:

12:17am:48
Sunday09.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 18

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Ardabīl
Population:101.661
Latitude:39.6482000
Longitude:47.9174000
Elevation:46m
Alternate names:Farsabad, Fārsābād, Parsabad, Pārsābād, fars abad, pars abad, Парсабад, فارس آباد, پارس آبادm