timezones.de

03:04:09pm
Advert
Flag Iran

Būkān
Iran - Āz̄ārbāyjān-e Gharbī

Current local time:

07:34pm:09
Saturday04.04.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2020: 21.03.2020 00:00 till 21.09.2020 00:00
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Āz̄ārbāyjān-e Gharbī
Population:213.331
Latitude:36.5210000
Longitude:46.2089000
Elevation:1352m
Alternate names:Bokan, Bowkan, Bowkān, Bukan, Būkān, bwkan, Букан, بوکانm
Advert