timezones.de

05:35:55pm
Flag Iran

Mahābād
Iran - Āz̄ārbāyjān-e Gharbī

Current local time:

10:05pm:55
Tuesday18.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Āz̄ārbāyjān-e Gharbī
Population:162.434
Latitude:36.7631000
Longitude:45.7222000
Elevation:1324m
Alternate names:Mahabad, Mahābād, Makhabad, Mehabad, Mehābād, Saujbulagh, Sāūjbulāgh, mah abad, mhabad, mih abad, Махабад, مهاباد, مَه آباد, مِه آبادm