timezones.de

05:28:17am
Flag Iran

Mīāndoāb
Iran - Āz̄ārbāyjān-e Gharbī

Current local time:

08:58am:17
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Āz̄ārbāyjān-e Gharbī
Population:132.819
Latitude:36.9666700
Longitude:46.1096100
Elevation:1294m
Alternate names:Meyandoab, Meyāndoāb, Miandoab, Miandow Ab, Miandowab, Mianduab, Miyandoab, Miyanduab, Miyāndūāb, Mīyāndoāb, Mīāndow Āb, Mīāndowāb, Mīāndoāb, Mīāndūāb, myandwab, Миандоаб, میاندوآبm