timezones.de

08:03:25pm
Flag Iran

Naqadeh
Iran - Āz̄ārbāyjān-e Gharbī

Current local time:

12:33am:25
Sunday09.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 18

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Āz̄ārbāyjān-e Gharbī
Population:73.528
Latitude:36.9553000
Longitude:45.3880000
Elevation:1325m
Alternate names:Nagadeh, Naghadeh, Naghdeh, Nakhuda, Naqadeh, Nākhuda, nqdh, نقدهm