timezones.de

12:36:28pm
Flag Iran

Oshnavīyeh
Iran - Āz̄ārbāyjān-e Gharbī

Current local time:

04:06pm:27
Tuesday06.06.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 23

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Āz̄ārbāyjān-e Gharbī
Population:50.661
Latitude:37.0397000
Longitude:45.0983000
Elevation:1443m
Alternate names:Ashnooyeh, Oshnaviyeh, Oshnavīyeh, Oshnovieh, Oshnoviyeh, Oshnovīeh, Oshnovīyeh, Oshnuje, Ushnu, Ushnuiyeh, Ushnū, Ushnūīyeh, ashnwyh, Ошнуйе, اشنويهm