timezones.de

12:25:14am
Flag Iran

Piranshahr
Iran - Āz̄ārbāyjān-e Gharbī

Current local time:

03:55am:14
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Āz̄ārbāyjān-e Gharbī
Population:61.973
Latitude:36.7010000
Longitude:45.1413000
Elevation:1444m
Alternate names:KHA, Khaneh, Khāneh, Okrug Peronsahr, Okrug Peronšahr, Piran Shahr, Piransaher, Piransahr, Piransar, Piransara, Piranschahr, Piransehr, Piranshahr, Piranshekhr, Piransherkh, Piransjahr, Piranszahr, Piranxahr, Piranşehr, Piranşəhr, Piranšaher, Piranšahr, Piranšāra, Pîranşar, Pīrān Shahr, Pīrānshahr, byranshhr, pi lan sha he er, piranshafuru, pyranshar, pyranshhr, Пероншаҳр, Пираншехр, Піраншерх, بیرانشهر, پیرانشار, پیرانشهر, پیرانشھر, پیرانشہر, ピーラーンシャフル, 皮兰沙赫尔m